1230 Alexander Bend Weston, FL 33327
Savanna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,598 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Alexander Bend, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $657,900, approximately $463 per square foot. 1230 Alexander Bend is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Gator Run Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Arvida Jmb Partners
Bought by
Jaime Angel and Jaime Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,375
Outstanding Balance
$33,689
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Angel | $133,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaime Angel | $120,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,028 | $208,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,857 | $203,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $197,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $191,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $180,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $178,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $174,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,672 | $170,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $167,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $162,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $161,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $222,930 | $51,900 | $171,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map