1230 Bunsen Ct Norfolk, VA 23513
Norview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $213,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Bunsen Ct, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $185,794, approximately $140 per square foot. 1230 Bunsen Ct is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tanners Creek Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
White Sandra Ann
Bought by
Brevard Eleanor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Brevard Eleanor M
Bought by
White Sandra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brevard Eleanor M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Sandra Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $148,500 | $17,000 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $138,800 | $14,000 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $123,000 | $11,000 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $95,600 | $8,000 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $818 | $65,400 | $8,000 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $785 | $62,800 | $6,500 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $760 | $60,800 | $5,500 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $701 | $56,100 | $5,500 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $642 | $55,800 | $5,500 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $756 | $97,500 | $5,500 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $97,500 | $5,500 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $97,500 | $5,500 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map