1230 Buttonwood St Reading, PA 19604
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,407 - $178,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Buttonwood St, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $168,852, approximately $120 per square foot. 1230 Buttonwood St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including 13th & Green Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Jerald Capellan
Bought by
Pagys Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of Berks County
Bought by
Capellan Jerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Rosa Vistor and Acevedo Luz
Bought by
Acevedo Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rosa Vistor and Acevedo Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Minerva and Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagys Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capellan Jerald | $12,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Acevedo Luz | -- | None Available | |
| Rosa Vistor | $18,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $301 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $911 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $838 | $37,100 | $12,000 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map