1230 Calumet Cir Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $299,415
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Calumet Cir, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $288,854, approximately $226 per square foot. 1230 Calumet Cir is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Foster Barbara Jane
Bought by
Foster Richard and Foster Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $138,100 | $18,100 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $20 | $131,000 | $17,200 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $106,900 | $15,200 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $97,900 | $13,800 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $93,100 | $13,400 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $86,300 | $12,600 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $83,200 | $12,000 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $80,300 | $11,800 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $80,200 | $11,200 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map