1230 Constellation Dr Aurora, IL 60505
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,261 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Constellation Dr, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $302,065, approximately $270 per square foot. 1230 Constellation Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mabel O Donnell Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Brengman Clarence M and Brengman Eileen C
Bought by
Brengman Clarence M and Brengman Eileen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brengman Clarence M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brengman Clarence M | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,359 | $79,584 | $14,669 | $64,915 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $71,108 | $13,107 | $58,001 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $64,880 | $11,959 | $52,921 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $60,404 | $11,134 | $49,270 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $56,106 | $10,342 | $45,764 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $51,984 | $9,582 | $42,402 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $48,315 | $8,863 | $39,452 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $46,108 | $8,166 | $37,942 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $45,568 | $8,858 | $36,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,885 | $7,617 | $32,268 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,358 | $7,326 | $30,032 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,104 | $7,221 | $31,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map