$1,025,000

Estimated payment $6,250/month

Total Views 1,025
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
$293 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Jacob Joffe Park

About This Home

Incredible opportunity to own a large multi family home in a GREAT location. 2 floors plus a full basement with a separate entrance. With a 24x55 built you'll enjoy over 3000 Square foot of living space with so much to offer a first time home buyer, private buyer or a savvy investor. This turnkey brick house has an ideal living arrangement with 2 separate units. Owner enjoys a beautiful 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, plus a basement with 9 foot ceilings and a separate entrance, a bonus garage and private parking. Beautiful hardwood floors and tiles throughout, The large kitchen has new appliances with ample cabinets and nice counter tops, wonderful size dining room with access to a large balcony, great for those wonderful morning coffee times. The living room is a comfortable space perfect for entertaining large family gatherings. There are 3 large bedrooms each with a double closet. renovated bathroom. The finished basement is a massive space with a separate outside entrance, a bathroom and a summer kitchen. Private Parking & garage. Split system units for heating & cooling. The boiler and water heater were both replaces less than a year ago, The roof was done 2 years ago. The 2 bedroom 1 bathroom rental is a renovated apartment with a great open floor plan & new kitchen. This wonderful home is great for multi generational living, great rental income, or those seeking extra space. DONT miss out call today.

Listing Agent

Keren Shalmoni

Listed on: 04/21/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,437

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 24

Interior Spaces

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 7835

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,437

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

2,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Finished, Full, Separate Entrance
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 55.00
  • Building Width: 24.00
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: Avenue K
  • Cross Street Name2: Avenue L
  • Handicap Access Y N U: No
  • Heat Delivery: Baseboard, Ductless/Split
  • Number Of Families: 2
  • Parking Attributes: 3 Spaces, Built-In Garage
  • Parking Feature Single: Private Drive
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: A/C Unit - Window, Alarm, Central Air - Split, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener(s), Laundry Area, Microwave, Patio Garden, Refrigerator, Stove, Terrace
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 3500
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Street Name I D X: 56th
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2400

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back, Front, Fenced - Full
  • Exterior Building Type: Attached
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Number: 49
  • Roof: Flat

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 2
  • Electric: 110 V, 220 V
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 24
  • Zoning: R3-2

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 8437.00

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,636 $55,140 $10,020 $45,120
2025 $8,135 $53,700 $10,020 $43,680
2024 $8,135 $54,420 $10,020 $44,400
2023 $8,156 $54,300 $10,020 $44,280
2022 $7,975 $54,480 $10,020 $44,460
2021 $7,961 $50,580 $10,020 $40,560
2019 $7,012 $40,080 $10,020 $30,060
2018 $6,762 $34,632 $8,382 $26,250
2017 $6,731 $34,488 $8,820 $25,668
2016 $6,226 $32,696 $10,019 $22,677
2015 $3,704 $30,846 $10,970 $19,876
2014 $3,704 $29,100 $11,160 $17,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $1,025,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 500719

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 07835-0049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.