1230 E 5th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $129,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 E 5th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $93,287, approximately $242 per square foot. 1230 E 5th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $443 | $5,150 | $2,590 | $2,560 |
| 2023 | $300 | $5,150 | $2,590 | $2,560 |
| 2022 | $277 | $4,140 | $2,000 | $2,140 |
| 2021 | $279 | $4,140 | $2,000 | $2,140 |
| 2020 | $283 | $4,140 | $2,000 | $2,140 |
| 2019 | $296 | $4,140 | $2,210 | $1,930 |
| 2018 | $272 | $4,140 | $2,210 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $260 | $4,140 | $2,210 | $1,930 |
| 2016 | $255 | $3,750 | $2,000 | $1,750 |
| 2015 | $248 | $3,750 | $2,000 | $1,750 |
| 2014 | $244 | $3,750 | $2,000 | $1,750 |
| 2013 | $262 | $4,420 | $1,370 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map