$749,000
PENDING

1230 E Crestridge Rd Sandy, UT 84094

Estimated payment $4,263/month

Total Views 203
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,832 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled rambler in one of East Sandy's most desirable neighborhoods, ideally located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, trails, and parks. Exceptional curb appeal sets the tone, with a newly updated exterior and meticulously maintained landscaping that creates a warm and inviting first impression. This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, featuring new carpet, recessed lighting, fresh interior paint, a sleek new stair railing, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring across the main level. At the heart of the home is an expansive gourmet kitchen designed for both entertaining and everyday living. Highlights include granite countertops, custom cabinetry, generous counter seating, a gas range with a wood-clad hood, double ovens, and a sunny window framing beautiful mountain views. The adjacent dining area opens directly to a private patio, a perfect space to relax or entertain while enjoying sweeping mountain and valley views. The well-planned main level offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a comfortable living room, and a functional laundry room with a sink. The spacious, ADA-accessible primary suite provides privacy and convenience, complete with a modern, spa-inspired bathroom and a no-step shower. The daylight lower level is filled with natural light and features a large bedroom, an oversized recreation room with a gas fireplace, a full bathroom, and a storage area. Major system upgrades have been completed including a new furnace, new air conditioning, and newer windows to ensure year-round comfort and peace of mind. Outdoors, the fully fenced backyard is perfect for relaxing, gardening, and play, with a lush lawn, two storage sheds, and a sprinkler system. This coveted East Sandy location offers quick access to renowned recreation trails in Sandy and Draper, as well as world-class skiing in Little and Big Cottonwood Canyons. Whether enjoying quiet evenings at home, hosting gatherings, or heading to the slopes, this home delivers exceptional comfort, style, and lifestyle appeal.

Listing Agent

Lori Hendry

Windermere Real Estate (9th & 9th) License #5492953 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Windermere Real Estate (9th & 9th)

Co-Listing Agent

Lisa Woodbury

Windermere Real Estate License #5683888

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,229

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, 1108

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,832 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Eastridge #4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Video Camera(s)
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-29-282-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,229

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-485-3151
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Fireplace Insert, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Storage Shed(s), Washer, Window Coverings, Video Door Bell(s)
  • Subdivision Name: EASTRIDGE #4
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1452.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Insert, Storage Shed(s), Window Coverings
  • Accessibility Features: Roll-In Shower, Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: Daylight
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Disposal, Great Room, Kitchen: Updated, Oven: Double, Range: Countertop, Range: Gas, Granite Countertops, Video Door Bell(s)
  • Living Area: 2832.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Part, Shades

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, View: Mountain, View: Valley
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, View: Mountain, View: Valley
  • View: Mountain(s), Valley
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Video Camera(s)
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Porch: Open, Sliding Glass Doors, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 28-29-282-001
  • Zoning Description: 1108
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-28

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3229.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,200 $620,800 $243,000 $377,800
2024 $3,200 $605,100 $233,900 $371,200
2023 $3,031 $572,700 $224,900 $347,800
2022 $3,065 $566,100 $220,500 $345,600
2021 $2,734 $430,000 $172,700 $257,300
2020 $2,554 $379,300 $172,700 $206,600
2019 $2,457 $356,200 $162,900 $193,300
2018 $2,302 $349,000 $162,900 $186,100
2017 $2,236 $324,400 $162,900 $161,500
2016 $2,185 $306,700 $146,800 $159,900
2015 $2,016 $262,400 $163,000 $99,400
2014 $1,956 $250,100 $158,500 $91,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $749,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Backman Title
Warranty Deed -- Surety Title
Warranty Deed -- Backman Stewart Title Servic
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Backman Stewart Title Servic
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $570,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $143,100 No Value Available
Previous Owner $129,244 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2156427

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 28-29-282-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.