1230 E Highway 70 Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $278,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 E Highway 70, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $254,087, approximately $73 per square foot. 1230 E Highway 70 is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Bought by
Denver Rose and Denver Elizabeth Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Rose | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $680 | $140,000 | $80,000 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $701 | $140,000 | $80,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $710 | $140,000 | $80,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $140,000 | $80,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $140,000 | $80,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $140,000 | $80,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $757 | $140,000 | $80,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $743 | $140,000 | $80,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $743 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $645 | $90,000 | $30,000 | $60,000 |