P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Peggy Mitchell
Vanguard, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $219,000
Beautiful ranch home with 2 living areas. This home has a brick front exterior and vinyl siding on the sides and back. There's a partially covered back patio and a fenced backyard. Inside there's hardwood floors in the front living room and brand new carpeting in the back family room. There's a galley style kitchen with newer cabinets and appliances, the kitchen has new vinyl flooring. The bedrooms have hardwood floors and there's a split bedroom floor plan. The hall bath features a tub/shower combo and the other bathroom has a walk in shower. Large laundry room right off the carport. This is a Homepath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peggy Mitchell
Vanguard, REALTORS License #1999022818 Listed on: 02/25/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Dan Crace
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Pets Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,015 | None Available | |
| Hunt Sherrie L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | No Pets Llc | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Sherrie L | $111,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $21,910 | $5,400 | $16,510 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $19,800 | $4,500 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $19,800 | $4,500 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $999 | $18,290 | $4,500 | $13,790 |
| 2021 | $999 | $18,290 | $4,500 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $946 | $16,570 | $4,500 | $12,070 |
| 2019 | $920 | $16,570 | $4,500 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $958 | $17,270 | $4,500 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $948 | $15,750 | $4,500 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $863 | $15,750 | $4,500 | $11,250 |
| 2015 | $855 | $15,750 | $4,500 | $11,250 |
| 2014 | $862 | $15,750 | $4,500 | $11,250 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Peggy Mitchell
Vanguard, REALTORS
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dan Crace
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60019043
APN: 12-30-305-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.