1230 E Rose St Blytheville, AR 72315
Estimated Value: $58,556 - $63,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 E Rose St, Blytheville, AR 72315 and is currently estimated at $61,639, approximately $59 per square foot. 1230 E Rose St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Blytheville Primary School, Blytheville Elementary School, and Blytheville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc
Bought by
Blankenship Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc
Bought by
Blankenship Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Stone Vivian
Bought by
Radford Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Sold by
Stone Vivian
Bought by
Radford Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Stone Vivian
Bought by
Stone Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Stone Vivian
Bought by
Stone Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Commonwealth Savings & Loan
Bought by
Stone Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Commonwealth Savings & Loan
Bought by
Stone Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1994
Bought by
Commonwealth Savings & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Commonwealth Savings & Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Olivia | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Blankenship Olivia | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Radford Mary A | $42,500 | -- | |
| Radford Mary A | $42,500 | -- | |
| Stone Vivian | -- | -- | |
| Stone Vivian | -- | -- | |
| Stone Vivian | -- | -- | |
| Stone Vivian | -- | -- | |
| Commonwealth Savings & Loan | -- | -- | |
| Commonwealth Savings & Loan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $5,653 | $900 | $4,753 |
| 2024 | $266 | $5,653 | $900 | $4,753 |
| 2023 | $266 | $5,653 | $900 | $4,753 |
| 2022 | $266 | $5,653 | $900 | $4,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map