Estimated Value: $369,000 - $377,675
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 E Winding Creek Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $373,669, approximately $355 per square foot. 1230 E Winding Creek Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Lynch and Lynch Teresa
Bought by
Garth M Lynch And Teresa A Lynch Revocable Li and Lynch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,900
Outstanding Balance
$268,638
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Brewer Vernon and Brewer Anita J
Bought by
Lynch Garth and Lynch Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,900
Outstanding Balance
$268,638
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2015
Sold by
Page Dennis J and Page Carlet
Bought by
Brewer Vernon E and Brewer Anita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,160
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Dillman Richard and Dillman Judith
Bought by
Page Dennis J and Page Carlet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property