1230 Exchange Place Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,281 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Exchange Place, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $397,320, approximately $224 per square foot. 1230 Exchange Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Potter Jill C
Bought by
Potter Jill C and The Jill C Potter Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
H H Hunt Homes Raleigh Durham
Bought by
Potter Jill C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,405
Outstanding Balance
$175,093
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Hhhunt Meridian Durham Llc
Bought by
Hhhunt Homes Raleigh Durham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Jill C | -- | None Available | |
| Potter Jill C | $230,000 | -- | |
| Hhhunt Homes Raleigh Durham | $467,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Jill C | $218,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $404,657 | $85,000 | $319,657 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $242,677 | $46,000 | $196,677 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $242,677 | $46,000 | $196,677 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $242,677 | $46,000 | $196,677 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $242,677 | $46,000 | $196,677 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $242,677 | $46,000 | $196,677 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $242,677 | $46,000 | $196,677 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $213,855 | $38,000 | $175,855 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $213,855 | $38,000 | $175,855 |
| 2016 | $494 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map