1230 Lilac Ave Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $443,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Lilac Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $436,155, approximately $198 per square foot. 1230 Lilac Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Norfolk Highlands Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Sicat Fitz Gerald S and Sicat Ximena M
Bought by
Roque Bryant V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,175
Outstanding Balance
$290,566
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$145,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Wh Chesapeake Llc
Bought by
Sicat Fitz Gerald S and Sicat Ximena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,240
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roque Bryant V | $394,900 | Liberty Title | |
| Sicat Fitz Gerald S | $294,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roque Bryant V | $296,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Sicat Fitz Gerald S | $301,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $415,400 | $115,000 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $394,300 | $105,000 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $369,100 | $100,000 | $269,100 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $340,300 | $95,000 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $293,500 | $80,000 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $287,600 | $80,000 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $271,700 | $80,000 | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map