1230 Maple St SE Conyers, GA 30013
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $282,976
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Maple St SE, Conyers, GA 30013 and is currently estimated at $280,494, approximately $122 per square foot. 1230 Maple St SE is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Flat Shoals Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Crane James N
Bought by
Haygood Winfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Outstanding Balance
$48,322
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haygood Winfred | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haygood Winfred | $123,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $128,880 | $20,560 | $108,320 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $117,360 | $20,800 | $96,560 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $112,680 | $20,800 | $91,880 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $93,600 | $18,440 | $75,160 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $71,840 | $10,000 | $61,840 |
| 2020 | $943 | $62,840 | $8,400 | $54,440 |
| 2019 | $614 | $51,040 | $6,600 | $44,440 |
| 2018 | $618 | $51,040 | $6,600 | $44,440 |
| 2017 | $589 | $49,920 | $6,600 | $43,320 |
| 2016 | $172 | $38,440 | $5,120 | $33,320 |
| 2015 | $653 | $37,480 | $4,160 | $33,320 |
| 2014 | $586 | $37,480 | $4,160 | $33,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,188 | $10,200 | $38,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map