1230 May Ct Burlington, NC 27215
Downtown Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 May Ct, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $397,174, approximately $172 per square foot. 1230 May Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Grove Park Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Flora Melissa R
Bought by
Crotts Bryan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,910
Outstanding Balance
$181,944
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Roberts George W
Bought by
Flora Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crotts Bryan P | $260,000 | -- | |
| Flora Melissa | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crotts Bryan P | $233,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Flora Melissa | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flora Melissa | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $328,436 | $60,047 | $268,389 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $328,436 | $60,047 | $268,389 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $408,848 | $60,047 | $348,801 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $195,430 | $44,070 | $151,360 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $195,430 | $44,070 | $151,360 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $195,430 | $44,070 | $151,360 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $195,430 | $44,070 | $151,360 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $195,430 | $44,070 | $151,360 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $195,430 | $44,070 | $151,360 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $157,911 | $47,742 | $110,169 |
| 2015 | $911 | $157,911 | $47,742 | $110,169 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,911 | $47,742 | $110,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map