NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $443,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2023

Last sale price $370,000 $326 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,738 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • North Facing Home

About This Home

As of October 2023

Welcome to the delightful single-family residence located in the heart of Allapahtah. This one-story home boasts three generous bedrooms and two bathrooms and spans a comfortable 1,188 square feet of living space. The property could use some TLC. Investors will be keen to know that this property is an income-producing opportunity, all thanks to its prime location. Just 15 minutes away from Downtown Miami and Wynwood, this area is bustling with activities and holds significant rental appeal. Its vibrant neighborhood highlights include walkable sidewalks, easily accessible public transportation, and numerous nearby restaurants to satisfy all cravings. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this attractive property your new home or a key component in your investment portfolio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald Pierre

Lifestyle International Realty License #3573663 Listed on: 08/26/2023

Lifestyle International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Allan Gonzalez

First Way Realty Services Inc License #3075265

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,098

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 5,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 5700

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-14-043-2210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,098

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

5,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: ORCHARD VILLA EXTENSION
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1134
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ORCHARD VILLA EXTENSION
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4

• Association: No
  • Community Features: None, Other Subdivision - See Remarks

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Orchard Villa
  • High School: Miami Northwestern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brownsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-31-14-043-2210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5250
  • Zoning: 5700
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4098

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2023
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-4.88%
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$415,339

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,339
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,245
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,094

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Rental Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Pierre Ronald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2016
Sold by
Escarment Gina J
Bought by
Rental Investment Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Pierre Ronald
Bought by
Escarment Gina J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Pierre Ronald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Altamirano Silvia E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
New Era Investment Corp
Bought by
Reyes Jorge and Altamirano Silvia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Mathis Juanita
Bought by
New Era Investment Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2006
Sold by
Mathis Dorothy V and Mathis Smith Dorothy V
Bought by
New Era Investment Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Mathis Ulysses S
Bought by
New Era Investment Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Mathis Reginald A
Bought by
New Era Investment Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Whatley James H and Whatley Jacqueline
Bought by
Heck George P and Heck Thelma

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruz Miralda Merin Alexci $370,000 Grove Title
Cruz Miralda Merin Alexci $370,000 Grove Title
Pierre Ronald -- Priority Title Inc
Rental Investment Group Llc -- Attorney
Escarment Gina J -- None Available
Pierre Ronald $30,000 Working Title Llc
Wells Fargo Bank National Association -- None Available
Reyes Jorge $180,000 Sunset Title Inc
New Era Investment Corp -- Sunset Title Inc
New Era Investment Corp -- Sunset Title Inc
New Era Investment Corp -- Sunset Title Inc
New Era Investment Corp $135,000 Sunset Title Inc
Heck George P $1,000,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cruz Miralda Merin Alexci $296,000
Closed Cruz Miralda Merin Alexci $296,000
Previous Owner Reyes Jorge $144,000
Previous Owner New Era Investment Corp $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Sold $370,000 -4.9% $326 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2023 08/26/23 For Sale $389,000 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,274 $324,213 $204,750 $119,463
2024 $4,549 $294,201 $173,068 $121,133
2023 $4,549 $181,931 $0 $0
2022 $4,098 $163,521 $0 $0
2021 $3,538 $148,656 $78,587 $70,069
2020 $1,937 $114,720 $0 $0
2019 $1,885 $112,141 $41,942 $70,199
2018 $0 $89,433 $30,022 $59,411
2017 $1,644 $59,672 $0 $0
2016 $1,230 $34,952 $0 $0
2015 $1,168 $31,775 $0 $0
2014 $1,094 $28,887 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11430380

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3114-043-2210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.