Seller's Agent in 2026
Yishin Wiggs
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
(863) 712-9700
109 Total Sales
Seller is motivated and open to reasonable offers, including potential seller concessions depending on terms.
This well-built, custom-designed two-story home offers a warm mountain-lodge feel with a solid concrete block exterior and sits on an oversized, shaded corner lot in Lakeland’s highly desirable Country Oaks neighborhood. A half-circle driveway framed by beautiful, mature oak trees creates a peaceful, welcoming first impression.
Inside, the home is rich with character and craftsmanship. Alaskan cedar plank walls bring natural warmth and durability while helping deter termites, giving the interior a cozy lodge-like atmosphere. The great room features soaring 16-foot ceilings, slate tile flooring, and an open, inviting space that feels both grand and comfortable. Rich engineered hardwood floors flow throughout the rest of the home.
The first-floor primary suite is a private retreat with a custom walk-in closet, spacious ensuite bath, and direct access to the pool and spa—perfect for enjoying a morning swim or a quiet evening soak. A second main-level bedroom works beautifully as a home office, guest room, or nursery. You’ll also find a convenient half bath with direct pool access and a laundry room with built-in cabinetry and a utility sink.
The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, cabinet pull-outs, and a breakfast nook overlooking the screened pool and paver patio—ideal for morning coffee or casual meals. A formal dining room with a charming bay window completes the main level.
Upstairs, a striking wood staircase leads to two separate loft areas, offering flexible space for a media room, study area, library, or cozy reading nook. The generously sized upstairs bedrooms each feature their own bathroom and custom walk-in closet, making them ideal for use as a second primary suite, multigenerational living, or long-term guests. A rare and highly desirable layout.
Step outside to your private retreat featuring a heated pool and spa (resurfaced, retiled, and re-screened in 2022), paver patio, deck, and additional outdoor space beyond the enclosure—perfect for entertaining, grilling, or relaxing around a fire pit under the trees.
The oversized, deep 3-car garage includes a workshop area and utility sink/counter space. Hurricane-rated garage doors (2022) add peace of mind. Behind two 10-foot-wide privacy gates, a 10x30 aluminum-covered parking area provides ideal space for RV or boat storage.
Additional updates include a roof replacement (2012) and two A/C units (2016 & 2020). The HOA is voluntary with an annual option.
With its mountain-lodge charm, quality construction, and thoughtful layout, this home offers a rare blend of comfort, craftsmanship, and character. If you’ve been watching this home for a while, now is the time—stop waiting and Come see it in person and explore your options.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART Brokerage Phone: 863-577-1234 License #3355659 Listed on: 07/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $515,000 | Smart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $565,000 | Golden Rule Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $101,400 | United Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $505,672 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $202,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $515,000 | -3.7% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $534,900 | -0.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $539,990 | -3.6% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -6.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | +7.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -1.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $568,000 | -1.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $574,000 | +11.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Off Market | $515,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $574,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $574,000 | -4.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +6.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | $565,000 | -5.7% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | For Sale | $599,000 | +6.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $399,044 | $50,000 | $349,044 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $406,085 | $50,000 | $356,085 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $411,409 | $48,000 | $363,409 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $187,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $182,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $179,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $172,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $169,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $165,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $164,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $163,073 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yishin Wiggs
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
(863) 712-9700
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marcia Peacock
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
(863) 529-4003
14 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: L4954393
APN: 24-27-17-161100-001240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.