1230 Paddock Cir Charlotte, NC 28209
Ashbrook-Clawson Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,646 - $1,085,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Paddock Cir, Charlotte, NC 28209 and is currently estimated at $874,412, approximately $480 per square foot. 1230 Paddock Cir is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Selwyn Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Bought by
Colvard Rena E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colvard Rena E | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $574,000 | $550,000 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $574,000 | $550,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $574,000 | $550,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $426,400 | $300,000 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $426,400 | $300,000 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $426,400 | $300,000 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $426,400 | $300,000 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $249,400 | $140,000 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $249,400 | $140,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $249,400 | $140,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $249,400 | $140,000 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $249,400 | $140,000 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map