1230 Robert Dinkins Rd Sumter, SC 29150
Palmetto Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,481 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Robert Dinkins Rd, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $173,120, approximately $101 per square foot. 1230 Robert Dinkins Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Ivy Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Sumter County
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Thornhill Vivian and Kirven Vivian M
Bought by
James Kenneth R and Houston Tracy James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy Lisa | $17,980 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| James Kenneth R | $96,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $4,790 | $401 | $4,389 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $4,790 | $401 | $4,389 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $4,930 | $410 | $4,520 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $4,930 | $410 | $4,520 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $4,930 | $410 | $4,520 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $4,160 | $410 | $3,750 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $4,160 | $410 | $3,750 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $4,160 | $410 | $3,750 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $4,160 | $410 | $3,750 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $4,160 | $410 | $3,750 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $5,260 | $410 | $4,850 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $5,260 | $410 | $4,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,260 | $410 | $4,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map