1230 Silverstrand Dr Naples, FL 34110
Coastal North Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,157 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Silverstrand Dr, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $513,289, approximately $340 per square foot. 1230 Silverstrand Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Oak Creek Charter School of Bonita Springs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Corcoran Richard J and Corcoran Beatrice M
Bought by
Corcoran Richard J and Corcoran Beatrice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Com Dev Corp Of Sterling Oaks
Bought by
Corcoran Richard J and Corcoran Beatricie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcoran Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Corcoran Richard J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $204,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $198,895 | -- | -- |