1230 Simons Rd Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Simons Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033 and is currently estimated at $420,563, approximately $192 per square foot. 1230 Simons Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School and Maple Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,684 | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $8,684 | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $8,517 | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $8,410 | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $8,268 | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $7,755 | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $7,516 | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $7,416 | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $7,302 | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,500 | $47,000 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map