1230 State St Salem, OR 97301
Southeast Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,777
Studio
--
Bath
5,880
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 State St, Salem, OR 97301 and is currently estimated at $795,777, approximately $135 per square foot. 1230 State St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and South Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
1230 State Street Llc
Bought by
Sassy Street Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Kjs Pizza Co
Bought by
Moyer Theatres Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Byron D and Anderson Martha S
Bought by
Kjs Pizza Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Anderson B D
Bought by
Anderson Byron D and Anderson Martha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassy Street Properties Llc | $780,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Moyer Theatres Inc | $1,100,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Kjs Pizza Co | $575,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Anderson Byron D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |