Estimated Value: $186,767 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 W State Rd, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $203,692, approximately $139 per square foot. 1230 W State Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Morrison James
Bought by
Dunlap Roxanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Bought by
Morrison James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Roxanna | $65,400 | Attorney | |
| Morrison James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunlap Roxanna | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $49,180 | $11,310 | $37,870 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $49,180 | $11,310 | $37,870 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $35,150 | $8,090 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $35,150 | $8,090 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $35,150 | $8,090 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $30,380 | $7,420 | $22,960 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $30,380 | $7,420 | $22,960 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $30,380 | $7,420 | $22,960 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $26,570 | $7,420 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $26,570 | $7,420 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $26,570 | $7,420 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $28,490 | $7,140 | $21,350 |
| 2013 | $1,341 | $28,490 | $7,140 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map