12300 Ls Trail Amarillo, TX 79118
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12300 Ls Trail, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $331,303, approximately $166 per square foot. 12300 Ls Trail is a home with nearby schools including Sundown Lane Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Galvin Crystal
Bought by
Harris Leland and Harris Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Pippin Carlton G
Bought by
Harris Leland K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Leland | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Leland K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $268,529 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $244,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $266,341 | $15,000 | $251,341 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $255,704 | $15,000 | $240,704 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $190,739 | $15,000 | $175,739 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $178,995 | $15,000 | $163,995 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $178,995 | $15,000 | $163,995 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $148,928 | $15,000 | $133,928 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $124,588 | $15,000 | $109,588 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $44,235 | $15,000 | $29,235 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,235 | $15,000 | $29,235 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,450 | $15,000 | $2,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map