12300 Ryle Rd Union, KY 41091
Verona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,093 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12300 Ryle Rd, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $320,023, approximately $177 per square foot. 12300 Ryle Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Charles H. Kelly Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $140,000 | $26,200 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $128,600 | $26,400 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $128,600 | $26,400 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $128,600 | $26,400 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $975 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $916 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $927 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $988 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $902 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map