12301 E Biscane Dr Palmer, AK 99645
Farm Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $468,831
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12301 E Biscane Dr, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $361,458, approximately $144 per square foot. 12301 E Biscane Dr is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bickel Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,440
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Bryan Larry N and Bryan Kelly Jo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc and Norwest Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickel Robert | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $123,382 | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bickel Robert | $109,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $405,200 | $32,000 | $373,200 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $384,100 | $32,000 | $352,100 |
| 2023 | $515 | $310,800 | $32,000 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $752 | $283,000 | $32,000 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $249,600 | $32,000 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $232,100 | $32,000 | $200,100 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $224,800 | $32,000 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $187,500 | $32,000 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $174,400 | $27,000 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $176,200 | $27,000 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $172,200 | $27,000 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $163,300 | $20,000 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map