12301 SW 66th Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $180,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12301 SW 66th Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $135,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 12301 SW 66th Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including DeKalb Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Mkc Trucking Llc
Bought by
Creviston Timothy and Creviston Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Farrell Amanda E and Farrell Jesse T
Bought by
Mkc Trucking Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creviston Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mkc Trucking Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mkc Trucking Llc | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $124 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $124 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $124 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $369 | $5,700 | $570 | $5,130 |
| 2020 | $369 | $5,700 | $570 | $5,130 |
| 2019 | $369 | $5,700 | $570 | $5,130 |
| 2018 | $358 | $5,700 | $570 | $5,130 |
| 2017 | $357 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $364 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map