12301 Westwind Point Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,558
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12301 Westwind Point, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $436,290, approximately $122 per square foot. 12301 Westwind Point is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Hill Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Lydy Gerry L and Lydy Patricia L
Bought by
Havers Paul S and Havers Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,307
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Lydy Gerry L and Lydy Patricia L
Bought by
Havers Paul S and Havers Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,307
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havers Paul S | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Havers Paul S | $410,000 | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Havers Paul S | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Havers Paul S | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $450,500 | $32,600 | $417,900 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $444,200 | $32,600 | $411,600 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $389,700 | $32,600 | $357,100 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $334,700 | $32,600 | $302,100 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $299,300 | $32,600 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $303,800 | $32,600 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $278,800 | $32,600 | $246,200 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $251,300 | $32,600 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $231,300 | $32,600 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $226,600 | $32,600 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $217,000 | $32,600 | $184,400 |
| 2013 | $2,204 | $207,400 | $32,600 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map