12301 Windy Ln Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12301 Windy Ln, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $454,541, approximately $219 per square foot. 12301 Windy Ln is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Rhea Intermediate School, and Forney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Mcfarland Michael Christopher and Mcfarland Cary Ann
Bought by
Airington Matthew Mcree and Airington Ann Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,780
Outstanding Balance
$325,395
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$129,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Mcfarland Summer A
Bought by
Mcfarland Michael Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,864
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airington Matthew Mcree | -- | Stewart | |
| Mcfarland Michael Christopher | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Airington Matthew Mcree | $367,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfarland Michael Christopher | $172,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $465,552 | $100,000 | $365,552 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $468,439 | $100,000 | $368,439 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $439,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $399,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,941 | $363,481 | $75,000 | $288,481 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $302,950 | $75,000 | $227,950 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $231,430 | $30,000 | $201,430 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $227,260 | $30,000 | $197,260 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $216,710 | $30,000 | $186,710 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $169,380 | $30,000 | $139,380 |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $163,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map