K
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Karen Chappell
SimplyHome
(888) 376-0237
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $252,000
The Drake II is an inviting 2 story home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This plan has a spacious living area with views into the kitchen and dining area. The master suite is downstairs and has a spacious bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs has another living area, or flex space, and the remaining 3 bedrooms. With over 2000 sq ft of living area, this is one of our most popular two-story plans. Features wood-grain vinyl plank flooring, two car garage, fenced backyard, and a sprinkler system.
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $118,407 | $27,293 | $91,114 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $117,096 | $27,293 | $89,803 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $121,044 | $27,293 | $93,751 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $111,726 | $27,293 | $84,433 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $110,127 | $12,888 | $97,239 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $137,556 | $12,888 | $124,668 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $104,866 | $12,888 | $91,978 |
| 2018 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $93,840 | $13,653 | $80,187 |
| 2016 | $306 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Karen Chappell
SimplyHome
(888) 376-0237
8 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 65264165
APN: 1363700020015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.