12304 Tetons Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $467,718
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12304 Tetons Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $446,180, approximately $230 per square foot. 12304 Tetons Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Kerstein Kimberli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,592
Outstanding Balance
$84,499
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$361,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerstein Kimberli | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerstein Kimberli | $149,592 | |
| Closed | Kerstein Kimberli | $37,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $468,822 | $121,440 | $347,382 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $247,692 | $48,465 | $199,227 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $247,692 | $48,465 | $199,227 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $247,692 | $48,465 | $199,227 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $247,692 | $48,465 | $199,227 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $247,692 | $48,465 | $199,227 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $247,692 | $48,465 | $199,227 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $193,302 | $42,802 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $193,302 | $42,802 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $193,302 | $42,802 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $185,962 | $46,116 | $139,846 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $185,962 | $46,116 | $139,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map