NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12306 Cape Cod Dr Saint Louis, MO 63146

Estimated Value: $350,149 - $360,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,631 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,199 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Parkway Northeast Middle School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2021

Welcome Home! You'll be blown away by this Creve Coeur gem that boosts an open floorplan, an abundance of natural light and hardwood floors. These newly refinished floors will lead you through the living room that houses the fireplace, into the newly renovated kitchen. You'll be astonished by the granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and the center island that provides extra seating for your guests. As you make your way down the hall, you'll be greeted by the 3 bedrooms, completed by the master en-suite. You'll love the spacious patio that is perfect for entertaining with a basement just waiting for your finishing touches. Lower level is framed in for you you to complete with 4th bedroom with egress window and full bathroom. Come and see for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nate Johnson

RedKey Realty Leaders License #1999073345 Listed on: 06/04/2021

RedKey Realty Leaders

Co-Listed By

Ashley Hurt

RedKey Realty Leaders License #2015001502

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Stasiak

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2004002868

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 11,805 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 118

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,631 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16O-23-0592

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Age: 55
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Roughed-In Bath
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Dining/Living Rm Cmb
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Fireplace Type: Non Functional
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath
  • Windows/Doors: Sliding Glass Doors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Square Footage: 1631
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick Veneer Predom

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Junior High School: Northeast Middle
  • School District: Parkway C-2
  • Senior High School: Parkway North High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 118
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11805
  • Acres: 0.2710

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 4163
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2020
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16O-23-0592

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2021
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Borkowski Kenneth C and Borkowski April C
Bought by
Carriere Christopher and Carriere Kaitlyn
Seller's Agent
Nate Johnson
RedKey Realty Leaders
Buyer's Agent
Susan Stasiak
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
List Price
$260,000
Current Estimated Value
$354,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,311
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,976

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2018
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Three Doors Properties Llc
Bought by
Borkowski Kenneth and Borkowski April Gay C
Seller's Agent
Dawn Krause
Keller Williams Chesterfield
Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Helbig
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$279,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.00%
Original Mortgage
$151,607
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Sheputis Judith K and Sheputis John
Bought by
Stl Real Estate Properties Llc and Three Doors Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Carriere Christopher -- Investors Title
Borkowski Kenneth -- Innovative Title Llc
Stl Real Estate Properties Llc $155,000 Old Republic National Title
Sheputis Judith K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carriere Christopher $200,000
Previous Owner Borkowski Kenneth $151,607
Previous Owner Stl Real Estate Properties Llc $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Sold -- -- --
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% $153 / Sq Ft
07/03/2021 07/03/21 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Off Market -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $260,000 -7.1% $159 / Sq Ft
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2018 10/17/18 For Sale $279,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,697 $74,940 $18,830 $56,110
2024 $3,697 $56,470 $14,140 $42,330
2023 $3,697 $56,470 $14,140 $42,330
2022 $3,792 $53,510 $14,140 $39,370
2021 $3,765 $53,510 $14,140 $39,370
2020 $4,163 $56,560 $15,980 $40,580
2019 $4,098 $56,560 $15,980 $40,580
2018 $2,941 $37,380 $12,260 $25,120
2017 $2,920 $37,380 $12,260 $25,120
2016 $2,775 $33,780 $9,420 $24,360
2015 $2,893 $33,780 $9,420 $24,360
2014 $2,927 $36,540 $8,060 $28,480

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS21038693

MARIS MLS

APN: 16O-23-0592

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.