12307 169th Ct N Jupiter, FL 33478
Jupiter Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,273,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,654
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12307 169th Ct N, Jupiter, FL 33478 and is currently estimated at $1,177,633, approximately $322 per square foot. 12307 169th Ct N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Farms Elementary School, Watson B. Duncan Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2023
Sold by
Dzama Carolyn
Bought by
Dzama Carolyn and Dzama William Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzama Carolyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dzama Carolyn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,585 | $398,969 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $387,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $376,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $365,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $895 | $354,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $855 | $324,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $835 | $317,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $848 | $311,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $305,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $649 | $298,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $296,792 | $0 | $0 |