12307 Winding Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Whitehall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12307 Winding Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $467,456, approximately $295 per square foot. 12307 Winding Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Copel&Joseph W &Edith V Tru
Bought by
Comisky Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,250
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Copel&Joseph W &Edith V Tru
Bought by
Comisky Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,250
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Copeland Joseph W
Bought by
Copelandjoseph W &Edith V Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1966
Sold by
Levitt & Sons Inc
Bought by
Copeland Joseph W and Copeland Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comisky Joseph | $305,000 | -- | |
| Comisky Joseph | $305,000 | -- | |
| Copelandjoseph W &Edith V Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Copeland Joseph W | $18,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Comisky Joseph | $76,250 | |
| Open | Comisky Joseph | $228,750 | |
| Closed | Comisky Joseph | $228,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $377,700 | $101,000 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $362,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $348,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $333,200 | $101,000 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $312,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $292,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $272,400 | $100,500 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $265,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $258,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $251,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $243,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $236,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map