12309 Klinger St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Campau-Banglatown NeighborhoodEstimated payment $749/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bungalow
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Perfect bungalow style home situated between Carpenter St and Conant St in the heart of the city. Easily converted to a multi family unit with two separate entrances, this home is perfect investment to set up as a two unit rental, or the new owner can live in one unit, and rent out the other for additional income. With a large front porch and large backyard offering ample private parking, this home is ready to welcome its new owner or tenants. Extremely walkable to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and conveniently located to major freeways.
Listing Agent
Michelle Burns
RE/MAX Eclipse License #6501395423 Listed on: 09/10/2022
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1922
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Brick Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 972 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 30 x 100
- Ground Level
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number W09I009440S
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $813 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $686 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $680 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $672 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $593 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $112 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $870 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $10,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,857 | $332 | $15,525 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2022 09/10/22 | For Sale | $129,900 | +36.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | Sold | $95,000 | -4.9% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2022 01/22/22 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -16.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2022 01/02/22 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -7.8% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2021 12/28/21 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -4.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Vanguard Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Vanguard Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $95,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $2,970 | Title One Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $2,970 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | Triumph Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $157,250 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $157,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $98,700 | New Conventional |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20221040396
APN: 09-009440
- 12099 Klinger St
- 12511 Gallagher St
- 4994 Carpenter Ave
- 12091 Sobieski St
- 3346 Meade St
- 13015 Conant
- 3875 Sobieski St
- 12835 Conant St
- 12153 Mcdougall St
- 12621 Moran St
- 12140 Mitchell St
- 12660 Gallagher St
- 12000 Charest St
- 3935 Caely St
- 11809 Conant St
- 2680 Carpenter St
- 11603 Klinger St
- 5039 Fredro St
- 13402 Dean St
- 2620 Botsford St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.