1231 31st St Denver, CO 80205
River North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,581 - $697,000
About This Home
Impeccably located, 2 bed/2 bath brick row home, with a private yard, central air conditioning and off street parking. This unit has rich character with modern updates. The upper floor consists of a bright loiving room, which opens to the spacious kitchen. There is also a large priamry bedroom, a full bathroom and a laundry area. Head downstairs to find a seperate bedroom suite with another spacious bedroom or office as well as a 3/4 bathroom. Out back your find a concrete patio and small yard as well as a storage shed for your use. Walk through the back gate to your dedicated parking space. Currently tenant occupied. Please contact owner to discuss possible showings.
Walk to...EVERYTHING! Including Mister Oso, Curtis Park, Epic Brewing, Ratio, Stem Ciders, Crema Coffee, Rye Society Deli, Shake Shack, Federales, Dio Mio, Barcelona Wine Bar, 30th & Downing Light Rail Station, Work & Class, Los Chingones, Denver Central Market, The Greenwich and SO many more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy League Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ivy Amy C | -- | None Available | |
| Ivy League Properties Tres Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ivy Megan | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Off Market | $2,875 | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,875 | -2.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Rent | $2,950 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $33,480 | $23,130 | $23,130 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $30,360 | $21,440 | $8,920 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $30,360 | $21,440 | $8,920 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $29,170 | $26,060 | $3,110 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $30,010 | $26,810 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $24,980 | $14,750 | $10,230 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $24,980 | $14,750 | $10,230 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $20,830 | $12,150 | $8,680 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $20,830 | $12,150 | $8,680 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $17,490 | $5,970 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $17,490 | $5,970 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | $983 | $11,840 | $3,112 | $8,728 |
Map
- 3027 Lawrence St
- 3181 Lawrence St
- 3011 Lawrence St
- 2933 Lawrence St
- 2929 Lawrence St Unit 3
- 3101 Blake St Unit 208
- 3101 Blake St Unit 205
- 3101 Blake St Unit 309
- 3033 Blake St Unit 124
- 3033 Blake St Unit 123
- 3195 Blake St Unit 104
- 3195 Blake St Unit 307
- 3225 Blake St Unit 20
- 3295 Blake St Unit 102
- 2929 Curtis St
- 2921 Curtis St
- 2837 Lawrence St
- 2831 Lawrence St
- 2955 Champa St
- 3022 Champa St
- 1227 31st St
- 1235 31st St
- 3117 Lawrence St
- 1239 31st St
- 3070 Larimer St Unit 200
- 3111 Lawrence St
- 3111 Lawrence St
- 3115 Lawrence St
- 3060 Larimer St
- 3060 Larimer St Unit 3060
- 1250 31st St
- 1240 31st St Unit 1240
- 3101 Lawrence St
- 3121 Lawrence St
- 3125 Lawrence St
- 3128 Larimer St
- 3051 Lawrence St
- 3133 Lawrence St Unit 3135
- 3136 Larimer St
- 3049 Lawrence St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.