1231 Chaplin St SE Washington, DC 20019
Benning Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Chaplin St SE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $455,740, approximately $310 per square foot. 1231 Chaplin St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Plummer Elementary School, Sousa Middle School, and Anacostia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $433,800 | $158,940 | $274,860 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $429,790 | $156,540 | $273,250 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $414,620 | $151,940 | $262,680 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $379,850 | $147,970 | $231,880 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $361,830 | $145,780 | $216,050 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $352,990 | $140,240 | $212,750 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $333,280 | $139,250 | $194,030 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $285,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $245,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map