1231 Chimney Top Dr E Mobile, AL 36695
Thornhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Chimney Top Dr E, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $306,187, approximately $132 per square foot. 1231 Chimney Top Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $25,290 | $5,000 | $20,290 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $24,290 | $4,000 | $20,290 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $22,620 | $4,320 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $19,420 | $3,600 | $15,820 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $19,420 | $3,600 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $19,420 | $3,600 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $18,890 | $4,000 | $14,890 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map