1231 Dorne Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Dorne Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $334,359, approximately $225 per square foot. 1231 Dorne Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Kohler Erwin A and Kohler Mary Jane
Bought by
Kohler Erwin A and Kohler Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Erwin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $58,000 | $25,950 | $32,050 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $51,720 | $19,480 | $32,240 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $51,720 | $19,480 | $32,240 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $44,690 | $19,480 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $44,690 | $19,480 | $25,210 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $41,250 | $16,230 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $41,250 | $16,230 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $36,080 | $12,160 | $23,920 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $36,080 | $12,160 | $23,920 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $34,450 | $9,750 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $34,450 | $9,750 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $32,780 | $7,510 | $25,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map