Estimated Value: $393,931 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Dotta Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $406,733, approximately $187 per square foot. 1231 Dotta Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Bush Phillip M and Bush Grace E
Bought by
Phil And Grace Bush Family Trust and Bush
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phil And Grace Bush Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $63,767 | $15,400 | $48,367 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $65,187 | $15,400 | $49,787 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $62,689 | $15,400 | $47,289 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $55,897 | $15,400 | $40,497 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $55,310 | $15,400 | $39,910 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $50,097 | $9,275 | $40,822 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $48,429 | $9,275 | $39,154 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $48,925 | $9,275 | $39,650 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $48,616 | $9,275 | $39,341 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $51,414 | $9,275 | $42,139 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $51,103 | $9,275 | $41,828 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $49,395 | $9,275 | $40,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map