1231 E Norton Rd Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $184,055 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 E Norton Rd, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $199,014, approximately $132 per square foot. 1231 E Norton Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Cockrum Charles and Cockrum Marie
Bought by
Cockrum Joshua M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Weddle Robert L and Weddle Laura A
Bought by
Cockrum Joshua M and Cockrum Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,940
Outstanding Balance
$86,653
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Weddle Robert L and Weddle Laura A
Bought by
Weddle Robert L and Weddle Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,700
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockrum Joshua M | -- | None Available | |
| Cockrum Joshua M | -- | None Available | |
| Weddle Robert L | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cockrum Joshua M | $98,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Weddle Robert L | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $18,620 | $5,700 | $12,920 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $21,190 | $8,360 | $12,830 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $21,190 | $8,360 | $12,830 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $19,530 | $8,360 | $11,170 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $19,530 | $8,360 | $11,170 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $18,350 | $8,360 | $9,990 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $18,350 | $8,360 | $9,990 |
| 2018 | $737 | $13,280 | $6,460 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $729 | $13,280 | $6,460 | $6,820 |
| 2016 | $728 | $13,280 | $6,460 | $6,820 |
| 2015 | $721 | $13,280 | $6,460 | $6,820 |
| 2014 | $726 | $13,280 | $6,460 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map