Estimated Value: $336,000 - $416,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Feather Crest Dr, Krum, TX 76249 and is currently estimated at $379,771, approximately $111 per square foot. 1231 Feather Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Krum Early Education Center, Blanche Dodd Intermediate School, and Krum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Lewis Destani D and Lewis Brian W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,031
Outstanding Balance
$131,703
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Destani D | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Destani D | $191,031 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,673 | $428,260 | $67,860 | $360,400 |
| 2024 | $7,913 | $392,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $356,950 | $67,860 | $344,140 |
| 2022 | $7,443 | $324,500 | $67,860 | $335,509 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $311,898 | $44,109 | $267,789 |
| 2020 | $6,341 | $280,000 | $40,716 | $239,284 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $273,000 | $40,716 | $232,284 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | $269,000 | $40,716 | $228,284 |
| 2017 | $6,687 | $274,530 | $40,716 | $233,814 |
| 2016 | $6,230 | $255,760 | $24,882 | $242,723 |
| 2015 | $4,968 | $232,509 | $24,882 | $207,756 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,245 | $24,882 | $176,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map