1231 Maple St Bethlehem, PA 18018
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,508 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Maple St, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $327,627, approximately $243 per square foot. 1231 Maple St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Drust Jason
Bought by
Morgan John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,947
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Bought by
Drust Jason D and Drust Melissa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan John | $169,900 | -- | |
| Drust Jason D | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan John | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $540 | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2025 | $540 | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $14,700 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map