1231 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,918 - $869,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $823,980, approximately $622 per square foot. 1231 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Powell Serena E
Bought by
Norris Terry J and Powell Carolyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,300
Outstanding Balance
$151,696
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$672,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Powell Carolyn E
Bought by
Norris Terry Joel and Powell Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Richardson Gordon D and Richardson Nancy E
Bought by
Powell Carolyn E and Powell Gary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Terry J | $112,359 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Norris Terry Joel | $11,235 | Pnwt | |
| Powell Carolyn E | -- | Pnwt | |
| Powell Carolyn E | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Terry J | $246,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Terry Joel | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Carolyn E | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,189 | $759,500 | $425,000 | $334,500 |
| 2025 | $6,122 | $710,000 | $392,000 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $712,800 | $410,000 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $832,900 | $460,000 | $372,900 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $598,200 | $284,000 | $314,200 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $509,000 | $235,000 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $483,800 | $216,000 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $428,800 | $189,000 | $239,800 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $399,500 | $180,000 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $371,600 | $161,000 | $210,600 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $330,100 | $160,000 | $170,100 |
| 2013 | $3,661 | $261,800 | $111,000 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map