1231 Spalding Rd Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $153,015 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Spalding Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $176,508, approximately $114 per square foot. 1231 Spalding Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and Hickory Amish Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Spalding Joseph E
Bought by
Elliott Mark J and Laws Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1960
Bought by
Spalding Joseph E and Spalding Marita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Mark J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Spalding Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $96,000 | $6,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $834 | $96,000 | $6,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $843 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $857 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $598 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $589 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $62,000 | $22,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $546 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |