1231 Tinton Ave Bronx, NY 10456
Morrisania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,057,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Tinton Ave, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $1,029,970, approximately $345 per square foot. 1231 Tinton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 063 - Author's Academy, I.S. 219 New Venture School @ Charles Drew Educational Campus, and Wildflower New York Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hac Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Homestar Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Hortensia | $499,000 | -- | |
| Homestar Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Hortensia | $499,000 | -- | |
| Homestar Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Hortensia | $499,000 | -- | |
| Homestar Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Homestar Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Homestar Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ryty Construction Co Ll | -- | -- | |
| Ryty Construction Co Ll | -- | -- | |
| Grand Bay Associates Enterprises Inc | $3,000 | Record & Return Title Agency | |
| Grand Bay Associates Enterprises Inc | $3,000 | Record & Return Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Hortensia | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Homestar Development Llc | $450,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $172 | $36,187 | $5,265 | $30,922 |
| 2025 | $172 | $58,200 | $4,998 | $53,202 |
| 2024 | $172 | $32,207 | $4,629 | $27,578 |
| 2023 | $173 | $55,080 | $8,520 | $46,560 |
| 2022 | $170 | $46,260 | $8,520 | $37,740 |
| 2021 | $180 | $48,540 | $8,520 | $40,020 |
| 2020 | $181 | $43,260 | $8,520 | $34,740 |
| 2019 | $133 | $35,520 | $8,520 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $174 | $25,320 | $8,520 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $174 | $27,666 | $8,376 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $171 | $26,100 | $8,520 | $17,580 |
| 2015 | $117 | $30,720 | $8,820 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | $117 | $30,720 | $8,820 | $21,900 |
Map
- 757 E 169th St Unit 2A
- 1281 Union Ave
- 1375 Prospect Ave
- 759 Jennings St Unit 5C
- 863 Home St
- 661 Jefferson Place
- 1384 Clinton Ave
- 585 E 167th St
- 1386 Clinton Ave
- 1162 Franklin Ave
- 789 Jennings St
- 880 Home St
- 1102 Jackson Ave
- 1333 Bristow St
- 1241 Intervale Ave
- 1137 Tiffany St Unit COMM
- 815 E 170th St
- 829 Jennings St
- 1047 Trinity Ave
- 831 Jennings St
- 1229 Tinton Ave
- 1235 Tinton Ave
- 1227 Tinton Ave
- 1225 Tinton Ave
- 1237 Tinton Ave
- 1223 Tinton Ave
- 1239 Tinton Ave
- 1221 Tinton Ave
- 1241 Tinton Ave
- 1219 Tinton Ave
- 1243 Tinton Ave
- 1262 Boston Rd
- 1217 Tinton Ave
- 1234 Boston Rd
- 1245 Tinton Ave
- 1215 Tinton Ave
- 1236 Tinton Ave
- 1240 Tinton Ave
- 1264 Boston Rd
- 1238 Tinton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.