Estimated Value: $205,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1231 Upton Talley Rd, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $231,563, approximately $141 per square foot. 1231 Upton Talley Rd is a home located in Larue County with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Bought by
Mcgrew Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrew Vicki | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $778 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $778 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $816 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $816 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $839 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $869 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $869 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map