12311 Old Timber Rd Charlotte, NC 28269
Prosperity Church Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12311 Old Timber Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269 and is currently estimated at $395,559, approximately $181 per square foot. 12311 Old Timber Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Croft Community Elementary, Ridge Road Middle School, and Mallard Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Capozzi Robin and Capozzi Joseph
Bought by
Freo North Carolina Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Huang Yao Qing and Wang Shi San
Bought by
Capozzi Joseph and Capozzi Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freo North Carolina Llc | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Capozzi Joseph | $182,000 | Master Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capozzi Joseph | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $369,100 | $80,000 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $369,100 | $80,000 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $369,100 | $80,000 | $289,100 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $204,000 | $45,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $204,000 | $45,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $204,000 | $45,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $220,800 | $45,000 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $148,700 | $32,300 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $148,700 | $32,300 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $148,700 | $32,300 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $148,700 | $32,300 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map