R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rachel Ivy
Redfin
Estimated Value: $688,412 - $714,000
This well maintained 3 bedroom home is move in ready! Open, bright and spacious main floor with bay window, gas fireplace and deck. Kitchen features slab granite counters with breakfast bar, ample cabinet space and large pantry. Bonus room on lower floor is perfect for office, in-home gym, family room or can be easily converted to a fourth bedroom. Airy and light master bedroom with ceiling fan, en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Ample windows grants an abundance of natural light throughout home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rachel Ivy
Redfin License #119007 Listed on: 03/03/2016
Co-Listed By
James Sharpe
SharpeWolf Realty License #113373
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 900299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Caty G | $720,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Dalton Linda | $349,200 | First American Title | |
| Washington Administration Code | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Oshiro Lance S | $329,950 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Caty G | $648,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Linda | $331,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Administration Code | $307,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshiro Lance S | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $349,200 | +2.7% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $339,950 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,204 | $636,800 | $342,000 | $294,800 |
| 2025 | $4,998 | $607,800 | $327,000 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $587,800 | $307,000 | $280,800 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $599,400 | $276,000 | $323,400 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $458,400 | $184,000 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $408,500 | $174,000 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $378,000 | $146,000 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $332,600 | $125,000 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $304,300 | $110,000 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $269,800 | $80,000 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $255,300 | $75,000 | $180,300 |
| 2013 | $2,645 | $203,500 | $49,000 | $154,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rachel Ivy
Redfin
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
James Sharpe
SharpeWolf Realty
(206) 999-3089
2 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Albert Clark
Real Residential
(206) 465-4129
270 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 900299
APN: 010517-000-006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.